Kellie Denniston Frissora
Kellie D. Frissora
Last updated: Nov 13, 2025

Kellie D. Frissora

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 2 years
  • Graduation year: 2019
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1245857762

Kellie D. Frissora FNP

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 200 South Wacker Drive Floor 31 in Chicago, IL 60606. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Depression, Headache, Hypertension, Influenza, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1245857762. Appointment can be made via the phone number (866) 849-0692.

Conditions treated

Kellie Denniston Frissora, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kellie D. Frissora.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Kellie D. Frissora is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Devoted Medical Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2019

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Here are family nurse practitioners in Illinois you may want to explore.

Angie Rose
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1005 Broadway Street Quincy, 62301, IL
Maria Marrero
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105E 1 South Summit Avenue Oakbrook Terrace, 60181, IL
Roxanna Elise Stevens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Good Samaritan Way Mount Vernon, 62864, IL
Craig Osborn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 West Harlem Avenue Monmouth, 61462, IL
Abraham Luba
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 101 Madison Street Oak Park, 60302, IL
Angela Marie Brumleve
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1005 Health Center Drive Mattoon, 61938, IL
Michael John Coffel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 100 Spalding Drive Naperville, 60540, IL
Katherine A. Krall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Center Drive Petersburg, 62675, IL
Mary Schweigert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 University Avenue Bourbonnais, 60914, IL
Kenton W. Snyder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1005 Broadway Street Quincy, 62301, IL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Kellie Denniston Frissora?

Kellie Denniston Frissora's office is located at 200 South Wacker Drive Floor 31 in Chicago, IL 60606.

What conditions does Kellie Denniston Frissora treat?

Kellie Denniston Frissora provides treatment for Arthritis, Depression, Headache, Hypertension, Influenza, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Does Kellie Denniston Frissora accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kellie Denniston Frissora accepts insurance.